Participants Profile

  • Supreme Court of Afghanistan : Abdul Salam Azimi, President of the Supreme Court of Afghanistan
  • Supreme Court of Azerbaijan : Ramiz Rzayev, President of the Supreme Court of Azerbaijan
  • Supreme Court of Azerbaijan : Farid Madatli, Head of International Relations Department of Supreme Court of Azerbaijan
  • Supreme Court of Bangladesh : Hassan Arif Sheikh, Judge of the Supreme Court of Bangladesh
  • Supreme Court of Georgia : Konstantin Kublashvili, President of the Supreme Court of Georgia
  • Mtskheta Federal Court of Georgia : Vasil Mshvenierdze, Head of Mtskheta Federal Court in Georgis Mahkemesi Başkanı
  • Supreme Court of The Republic of Indonesia : Roki Panjaitan, Judge of Supreme Court of The Republic of Indonesia
  • Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic : Feruza Zulumbekovna Djamasheva, President of Supreme Court of the Kyrgyz Republic
  • Federal Court of Malaysia : Tun Arifin bin Zakaria, President of Federal Court of Malaysia
  • Federal Court of Malaysia : Mohd Aizuddin bin Zolkeply, Head of International Relations Department of Federal Court of Malaysia
  • Supreme Court Of Mongolia : Gotovdorj Tsagaantsooj, Vice President of Supreme Court Of Mongolia
  • Supreme Court Of Mongolia : Dolgorsuren Namjil, Head of International Relations Department of Supreme Court Of Mongolia
  • Supreme Court of Myanmar : Tha Htay, President of Supreme Court of Myanmar
  • Supreme Court of Nepal : Prasad Sharma, President of Supreme Court of Nepal
  • Supreme Court of Nepal : Bharat Bahadur, Member of Supreme Court of Nepal
  • Supreme Court of Nepal : Lohit Chandra Chah, Member of Supreme Court of Nepal
  • Supreme Court of Nepal : Kulratna Bhurtel, Member of Supreme Court of Nepal
  • Supreme Court of Nepal : Ramesh Prasad Rijal, Member of Supreme Court of Nepal
  • Supreme Court of Thailand : Eakachai Chinnapongse, Vice President of Supreme Court of Thailand
  • Supreme Court of Thailand : Soopanit Chinnawat, Judge at Supreme Court of Thailand
  • Supreme Court of Thailand : Supachart Thinpangnga, Judge at Supreme Court of Thailand
  • Supreme People’s Court of Vietnam : Bui Ngoc Hoa, Deputy Chief Justice of the Supreme People's Court of Vietnam
  • People's Court of Ha Nam Province : Huu Quan Tran, Chief Judge of the People's Court of Ha Nam Province
  • Supreme Court of Vietnam : Chu Trung Dung, Head of International Cooperation Department of Supreme Court of Vietnam
  • Supreme Court of Vietnam : Ha Tuan Hiep, Head of International Relations Department of Supreme Court of Vietnam
  • Malathi Das, President of the Law Association for Asia and Pasific (LawAsia)
  • Nihal Jayawickrama, Coordinator of Judicial Integrity Group
  • Param Cumaraswamy, Former UN Special Rapporteur on the Independenc of Judges and Lawyers
  • John Dowd, Vice-President of the International Commission of Jurists (ICJ)